Venue

Conference Room, Center for Applications of Mathematical Principles (CAMP), NIMS, Daejeon

Program (tentative)

  • July 13, Monday
    • 13h30 - 14h00 Registration
    • Session 13A
      • 14h00 - 14h50 Mihyun Kang (Invited Talk 13A-1) / Slide
      • 15h00 - 15h25 Sang-il Oum (Talk 13A-2)
      • 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee Break
      • 16h00 - 16h50 Christian Krattenthaler (Invited Talk 13A-3) / Slide

  • July 14, Tuesday
    • Session 14A
      • 09h30 - 10h20 Woong Kook (Invited Talk 14A-1) / Slide
      • 10h30 - 10h55 Younjin Kim (Talk 14A-2) / Slide
      • 11h00 - 11h30 Coffee Break
      • 11h30 - 12h20 Suho Oh (Invited Talk 14A-3)
    • 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch
    • Session 14B
      • 14h00 - 14h50 Frédéric Chapoton (Invited Talk 14B-1)
      • 15h00 - 16h50 Matthieu Josuat-Vergès (Invited Talk 14B-2) / Slide
      • 16h00 - 16h30 Coffee Break
      • 16h30 - 17h20 Frédéric Jouhet (Invited Talk 14B-3) / Slide
    • 18h00 - 20h00 Banquet

  • July 15, Wednesday
    • Session 15A
      • 09h30 - 10h20 Shishuo Fu (Invited Talk 15A-1) / Slide
      • 10h30 - 10h55 Zhicong Lin (Talk 15A-2) / Slide
      • 11h00 - 11h30 Coffee Break
      • 11h30 - 12h20 Victor J. W. Guo (Invited Talk 15A-3) / Slide
    • 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch
    • Session 15B
      • 14h00 - 14h50 James Haglund (Invited Talk 15B-1)
      • 15h00 - 15h25 Per Alexandersson (Talk 15B-2) / Slide
      • 15h30 - 16h00 Coffee Break
      • 16h00 - 16h50 Byungchan Kim (Invited Talk 15B-3) / Slide
      • 17h00 - 17h25 Ringi Kim (Talk 15B-4) / Slide
    • 18h00 - 20h00 Dinner

  • July 16, Thursday
    • Session 16A
      • 09h30 - 10h20 Soichi Okada (Invited Talk 16A-1) / Slide
      • 10h30 - 10h55 Sang June Lee (Talk 16A-2) / Slide
      • 11h00 - 11h30 Coffee Break
      • 11h30 - 12h20 Masao Ishikawa (Invited Talk 16A-3) / Slide
    • 12h30 - 14h00 Lunch
    • Session 16B (Korean)
      • 14h00 - 14h50 Jang Soo Kim (Activity 16B-1)
      • 15h00 - 15h25 Jisu Jeong (Talk 16B-2) / Slide
      • 15h30 - 16h20 Sejeong Bang (Invited Talk 16B-3) / Slide
Showing 22 items
CategoryNo.SpeakerTitleDateTime
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
CategoryNo.SpeakerTitleDateTime
Invited Talk 13A-1 Mihyun Kang Giant component, the k-core, and branching processes July 13, 2015 14:00 
Contributed Talk 13A-2 Sang-il Oum Strongly even-cycle decomposable graphs July 13, 2015 15:00 
Invited Talk 13A-3 Christian Krattenthaler A factorisation theorem for the number of rhombus tilings of a hexagon with triangular holes July 13, 2015 16:00 
Invited Talk 14A-1 Woong Kook Logarithmic Tree-Numbers for acyclic complexes July 14, 2015 9:30 
Contributed Talk 14A-2 Younjin Kim On Turan-type Problems for Hypergraphs July 14, 2015 10:30 
Invited Talk 14A-3 Suho Oh Generalized Permutohedron and its applications. July 14, 2015 11:30 
Invited Talk 14B-1 Frédéric Chapoton Order polytopes, Ehrhart polynomials and Dirichlet series July 14, 2015 14:00 
Invited Talk 14B-2 Matthieu Josuat-Vergès Subalgebras of the descent algebra based on alternating runs. July 14, 2015 15:00 
Invited Talk 14B-3 Frédéric Jouhet Fully commutative elements in finite and affine Coxeter groups July 14, 2015 16:30 
Invited Talk 15A-1 Shishuo Fu Two new unimodal descent polynomials July 15, 2015 9:30 
Contributed Talk 15A-2 Zhicong Lin Proof of Gessel's γ-positivity conjecture July 15, 2015 10:30 
Invited Talk 15A-3 Victor J. W. Guo Some congruences involving powers of Legendre polynomials July 15, 2015 11:30 
Invited Talk 15B-1 James Haglund Combinatorics connected to the Delta Conjecture July 15, 2015 14:00 
Contributed Talk 15B-2 Per Alexandersson Polynomials defined by tableaux and linear recurrences July 15, 2015 15:00 
Invited Talk 15B-3 Byungchan Kim On the distribution of rank-type functions July 15, 2015 16:00 
Contributed Talk 15B-4 Ringi Kim Tree-chromatic number is not equal to path-chromatic number. July 15, 2015 17:00 
Invited Talk 16A-1 Soichi Okada On the existence of generalized parking spaces for complex reflection groups July 16, 2015 9:30 
Contributed Talk 16A-2 Sang June Lee On a phase transition of the random intersection graph: Supercritical region July 16, 2015 10:30 
Invited Talk 16A-3 Masao Ishikawa The domino tilings of Aztec rectangles with consecutive holes and the Gauss hypergeometric series July 16, 2015 11:30 
Activity 16B-1 Jang Soo Kim  Let's learn how to Juggle!!! July 16, 2015 14:00 
Contributed Talk 16B-2 Jisu Jeong Constructive algorithm for path-width of matroids July 16, 2015 15:00 
Invited Talk 16B-3 Sejeong Bang On distance-regular graphs with diameter three and smallest eigenvalue in (-3,-2) July 16, 2015 15:30 
Showing 22 items